Best Picture:

"Argo" WINNER



"Amour"




"Beasts of the Southern Wild"



"Django Unchained"

"Les Miserables"



"Life of Pi"



"Lincoln" 



"Silver Linings Playbook" 



"Zero Dark Thirty"



Best Supporting Actor:

 

Christoph Waltz, "Django Unchained" WINNER
Philip Seymour Hoffman, "The Master"
Robert De Niro, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Alan Arkin, "Argo"
Tommy Lee Jones, "Lincoln"

Best Supporting Actress:



Sally Field, "Lincoln"
Anne Hathaway, "Les Miserables" WINNER
Jacki Weaver, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Helen Hunt, "The Sessions"
Amy Adams, "The Master"

Best Director:



David O. Russell, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Ang Lee, "Life of Pi" WINNER
Steven Spielberg, "Lincoln"
Michael Haneke, "Amour"
Benh Zeitlin, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"

Best Actor:



Daniel Day Lewis, "Lincoln" WINNER
Denzel Washington, "Flight"
Hugh Jackman, "Les Miserables"
Bradley Cooper, "Silver Linings Playbook"
Joaquin Phoenix, "The Master"

Best Actress:



Naomi Watts, "The Impossible"
Jessica Chastain, "Zero Dark Thirty"
Jennifer Lawrence, "Silver Linings Playbook" WINNER
Emmanuelle Riva, "Amour"
Quvenzhané Wallis, "Beasts of the Southern Wild"

Best Original Screenplay:



"Zero Dark Thirty"
"Django Unchained" WINNER
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"Amour"
"Flight"

Best Adapted Screenplay:



"Lincoln"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"Argo" WINNER
"Life of Pi"
"Beasts of the Southern Wild"

Best Animated Feature:



"Frankenweenie"
"The Pirates! Band of Misfits"
"Wreck-It Ralph"
"Paranorman"
"Brave" WINNER

Best Foreign Feature:



"Amour" WINNER
"A Royal Affair"
"Kon-Tiki"
"No"
"War Witch"

Best Visual Effects:



"Life of Pi" WINNER
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"The Avengers"
"Prometheus"
"Snow White and the Huntsman"

Best Cinematography:



"Skyfall"
"Anna Karenina"
"Django Unchained"
"Life of Pi" WINNER
"Lincoln"

Best Costume Design:



"Anna Karenina" WINNER
"Les Miserables"
"Lincoln"
"Mirror Mirror"
"Snow White and the Huntsman"

Best Documentary Feature:



"The Invisible War"
"Searching for Sugar Man" WINNER
"How to Survive a Plague"
"The Gatekeepers"
"5 Broken Cameras"

Best Documentary Short:



"Open Heart"
"Inocente" WINNER
"Redemption"
"Kings Point"
"Mondays at Racine"
"Snow White and the Huntsman"

Best Film Editing:



"Lincoln"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"Life of Pi"
"Argo" WINNER
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Best Makeup and Hairstyling:



"Hitchcock"
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Les Miserables" WINNER

Best Music (Original Score):



"Anna Karenina"
"Argo"
"Life of Pi" WINNER
"Lincoln"
"Skyfall"

Best Music (Original Song):




"Everybody Needs A Best Friend" from "Ted"
"Before My Time" from "Chasing Ice"

"Pi's Lullaby" from "Life of Pi"
"Skyfall" from "Skyfall" WINNER
"Suddenly" from "Les Misérables"

Best Production Design:



"Anna Karenina"
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Les Misérables"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln" WINNER

Best Short Film, Animated:



"Adam and Dog"
"Fresh Guacamole"
"Head over Heels"
"Maggie Simpson in 'The Longest Daycare'"
"Paperman" WINNER

Best Short Film, Live Action:



"Buzkashi Boys"
"Asad"

"Curfew" WINNER
"Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)"
"Henry"

Best Sound Editing:



"Argo"
"Django Unchained"
"Life of Pi"
"Skyfall" TIE
"Zero Dark Thirty" TIE

Best Sound Mixing:



"Les Misérables" WINNER
"Argo"

"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Skyfall"

Predict who you think will take home the legendary gold statue and share your predictions with your friends at oscars.go.com.